Awarded contract
PAN2834 - Passenger Lift Service and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deltron Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,155,216
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PAN2834 - Passenger Lift Service and Maintenance Further competition EEM (Efficiency East Midlands Limited) EEM0075 Lifts Install, Refurbishment and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2834 - Passenger Lift Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
