Office for Students: Provision of Support Services for TRAC
Details
- Buyer
- Office for Students
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 530,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transparent Approach to Costing (TRAC) is an activity-based costing system developed for the UK higher education sector and implemented in UK publicly funded higher education institutions. This contract is for the Provision of TRAC technical helpdesk support to UK HE institutions required to submit TRAC returns. Maintaining and updating the TRAC guidance and reporting requirements, including taking account of changes to financial accounting standards and meeting stakeholder needs. Carrying out reviews of the TRAC methodology to improve data quality and utility and meet multiple stakeholder requirements. Supporting the TRAC Development Group in its oversight of the TRAC system. Supporting the UK Regulators and Funders, including the use of the TRAC system to inform funding policy for teaching and research, and for informing pricing of research grants and contracts. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991633956 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office for Students: Provision of Support Services for TRAC.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Office for Students: Provision of Support Services for TRAC, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Students.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
