Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Provision of Employee Assistance Services (through CCS DPS RM6296)

Details

Value
GBP 64,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council is seeking qualified providers for the provision of general wellbeing support and counselling services for its employees. The service aims to offer confidential assistance to colleagues across the organisation, supporting their mental health and overall wellbeing. The contract is for an initial period of two years (1st July 2025 to 30th June 2027), with an option to extend for a further two years until 30th June 2029. The estimated contract value for the initial two-year term is £32,000, with the exact value determined annually based on service utilisation. If the full extension is exercised, the total value may reach up to £64,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Provision of Employee Assistance Services (through CCS DPS RM6296).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.