North Northamptonshire Council Fleet Procurement 2027
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,800,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council are conducting this Procurement for the replacement of current fleet which consists of leased vehicles and owned vehicles which are at, or are approaching the end of their commercial life. Vehicles will be used to deliver key front line statutory services; such as Waste Collections, Highways Inspections, Housing Maintenance, Regulatory Services, Enforcement and other Environmental service functions. The contract will include vehicle inspection, servicing, repairs and maintenance. Full details are provided for within the tender documents which are available via the Councils e-tendering system, ProContract.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published28 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Fleet Procurement 2027.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Fleet Procurement 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
