NHM Data Collection
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Request for Quotation - Below Threshold (Open Procedure) WRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Feasibility-study%2C-advisory-service%2C-analysis./B769S49US2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B769S49US2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHM Data Collection.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to NHM Data Collection, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
