Awarded contract

NFC149 Microsoft Aggregation

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 14,758,784.7
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Call off Microsoft Volume Licensing agreement, all Microsoft Software is in scope of this contract. Lot 1: Call off Microsoft Volume Licensing agreement, all Microsoft Software is in scope of this contract. Additional information: The contract call off value is being varied from £11,677,567.22 by £3,081,217.44 to cover Microsoft usage to 31/10/2025 when the contract expires. The contract is being varied under the regulations allowing an increase of up to 50% of the total contract value. The call off value is the maximum spend value not committed value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NFC149 Microsoft Aggregation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.