Awarded contract

Modular Building Construction & Rental

Details

Value
GBP 3,410,820
Duration
11 years
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

A Below-threshold Works contract for the provision of and construction of Modular Accommodation paid on a rental basis across a period of 10 years and 6 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modular Building Construction & Rental.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modular Building Construction & Rental, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.