MEDIATION AND DISAGREEMENT RESOLUTION SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Global Mediation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council has entered into contract for Mediation. The service will include a core service that supports mediation and disagreement resolution. It is a requirement of the contract that the Mediation and/or Disagreement Resolution is fully compliant with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEND Code of Practice: 0-25 2015 and any other related provisions. The service will provide impartial and independent disagreement resolution, mediation information and mediation services to children, young people and parents/carers, covering the four types of disagreement specified in paragraph 11.8 of the SEND Code of Practice: 0-25 2015 This is a contract award from the single supplier Framework agreement between Oxfordshire County Council and Global Mediation Limited. As a member of the South East Mediation Group Hampshire County Council can call off this Framework. The value given is a maximum value depending on the number of sessions used by the Council across the contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEDIATION AND DISAGREEMENT RESOLUTION SERVICES.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MEDIATION AND DISAGREEMENT RESOLUTION SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
