LCC - Supply of Highway Traffic Signal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,779,345.5
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council is looking to procure a Contractor to provide highway traffic signal services. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive service for the maintenance and improvement of all traffic signals on the Lincolnshire Highway Network. The traffic signal contractor shall provide all the resources required to provide the service which includes a 24 hour, 365 day a year call out service for traffic signal faults and damage. The Traffic Signal Term Contractor is required to provide all of the site based maintenance and improvements activities for Lincolnshire County Council and will work closely with the in-house team and other contractors to deliver the whole service. ## Contract award Title: LCC - Supply of Highway Traffic Signal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34990000 · Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCC - Supply of Highway Traffic Signal Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
