L25054-T-SG - Multi-Lot Airside & Landside Food & Beverage Units
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LLA is pleased to announce the publication of a Multi-Lot Request For Bid (“RFB”) related to a tender for the operation of food and beverage concessions at the Airport. This opportunity will include several units strategically located both Airside and Landside, within the main International Departures Lounge (IDL) and the Arrivals area of the Airport. Tender Structure – Lot Overview The tendered opportunity will be divided into five distinct Lots, each representing a unique concession opportunity within the Airport. Bidders may express interest in one or more Lots, subject to the eligibility criteria outlined in the RFB. The Lots are as follows: • Lot 1a - operation of an airside bar • Lot 1b - operation of an airside quick service restaurant (“QSR”) / food & beverage outlet • Lot 2 - operation of airside cafe • Lot 3 - operation of a landside QSR • Lot 4 - operation of a landside Grab & Go Each Lot represents a strategic opportunity to serve passengers and visitors in high-traffic zones within both the Airside and Landside areas of the terminal. Award Limitation – Lot 1a and Lot 1b Please note that, in respect of Lot 1a and Lot 1b, LLA will only award one of those Lots to a single Winning Bidder. This approach aligns with the principles of the assessment process as detailed in the RFB. Lot 1: Please see tender document pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55400000 · Beverage-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25054-T-SG - Multi-Lot Airside & Landside Food & Beverage Units.
Related topics
Topics related to L25054-T-SG - Multi-Lot Airside & Landside Food & Beverage Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
