Expired contract
Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Manchester Road, Slaithwaite near Huddersfield
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Derek Lewis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 755,659.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Surface work for highways
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off under the Surfacing and Planing Works Framework, Ref KMCHS-429. See Contract Notice ref 2025/S 000-002853.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2025
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Manchester Road, Slaithwaite near Huddersfield.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
