Awarded contract

Healios Neurodevelopmental Assessment Service

Details

Value
GBP 819,950
Topic
Health services
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of contract to support the assessment and diagnose a cohort of children and young people who are awaiting diagnosis with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD) and Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) neurodevelopmental disorders. Lot 1: The supplier shall assess and diagnose a cohort of children and young people who are awaiting diagnosis with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD) and Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) neurodevelopmental disorders. The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the relevant authority. The relevant authority has awarded this contract under the Direct Award Process A - Urgent situation (F03) under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Healios Neurodevelopmental Assessment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.