Geoacoustics Ltd Single Source Contract for Support to Pulsar S2094 Sidescan Sonar UK5 TN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GeoAcoustics Limited
- Value
- 880,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
maintenance and provision of S2094 Pulsar Sidescan Sonars (SSS) to Geoacoustics Ltd. to enable in-service support, calibration, maintenance, repair, training and replacement of sidescan sonars manufactured by Geoacoustics Ltd. ## Contract award Title: Geoacoustic Ltd Single Source Contract for Support to Pulsar S2094 Sidescan Sonar
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- 38292000 · Hydrographic instruments
- 71353100 · Hydrographic surveying services
- 71354400 · Hydrographic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Geoacoustics Ltd Single Source Contract for Support to Pulsar S2094 Sidescan Sonar UK5 TN.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
