GB-Nottingham: AP25009 - Modular Hire - South Wolds Academy
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Wernick Buildings Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,084,318.84
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is issued in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for a Call-Off procured under the PCRs and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited ("Arc Partnership"). Arc Partnership has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced provider of modular buildings for the preparation, installation, hire and eventual removal of a temporary classroom at South Wolds Academy, Keyworth, Nottingham. The scope of services will include all necessary preparation and installation works necessary for the delivery of the classroom, the total hire period for the classroom and its eventual removal, including all necessary making good. The Provider has been appointed through the direct award function from the Crown Commercial Services Offsite Construction Solutions Framework (ref: RM6184).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP25009 - Modular Hire - South Wolds Academy.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
