Awarded contract

Gartner Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

Renewal of Gartner Advisory services delivered by Gartner's Secure Portal with access to direct analyst interaction. Estimated duration 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 Estimated Fee of the contract excluding VAT £450,000. Equivalent to £540,000 including VAT) ## Contract award Title: Gartner Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gartner Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.