Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Emergency Lighting Inspection, Testing and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
DFP Services Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Emergency lighting equipment
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

The purpose of the Framework Agreement is to ensure that all Emergency Lighting and Associated Battery systems are maintained in a safe and operational condition through a process involving inspection and testing at approximately 506 properties covering mostly in Staffordshire, with a small number located in Cheshire, Lancashire, Derbyshire and the West Midlands. The properties will include all types of buildings operated by a Local Authority including educational, residential care homes, civic buildings, offices, fire stations, enterprise centres and small industrial units. A 24/7 callout facility is required to deliver responsive maintenance activities with a 4-hour response limit. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Emergency Lighting Inspection, Testing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Emergency Lighting Inspection, Testing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.