Expired contract

For the Purchase of 8 Toyota Yaris Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Toyota (GB) PLC
Value
GBP 118,698.64
Duration
2 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
29 July 2025

Tender description

This contract award notice is for the supply of 8 vehicles for the Police & Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire. This contract was awarded under the Framework RM6244 (Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles) The total contract value is £118,698.64 excluding VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the Purchase of 8 Toyota Yaris Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.