Awarded contract
Footware Scanner and Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 64,085.01
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Yorkshire Combined Authority on behalf of West Yorkshire Police has awarded a contract for a Footware Scanner and Software via WYP's 2821-2022 Hardware Framework. The contract is for a period 36 Months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Footware Scanner and Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
