Establish a regional Office of Technology & Innovation
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026. The ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region. We are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered. Lot 1: Connected Places Catapult is seeking to identify a suitable partner to establish a Regional Office for Technology and Innovation (ROTI), with the ambition to launch in f/y 01 April 2026. The ROTI will build on the collaborative, data-driven models identified in our research of other regional digital capability programmes. We expect to support the creation of a team to co-ordinate innovation, share best practices, and showcase the potential of digital transformation across a city or region. We are uncertain of exactly what existing capabilities, plans, challenges and networks exist in each city or region. This means flexibility will be required in defining the nature of support required and offered. Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2025
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Establish a regional Office of Technology & Innovation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Establish a regional Office of Technology & Innovation, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
