ERP replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Inventory management software package
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement for an existing ERP solution. While the original tender sought proposals for a combined platform and implementation partner, this contract award notice refers to the platform provider only. A separate tender notice is issued for the implementation package.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Port of London Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48430000 · Inventory management software package
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-london-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ERP replacement.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ERP replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Port of London Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
