EBCT 413 Provision of Bus Shelter Cleaning and Maintenance Services
Details
- Topic
- Bus shelters
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of bus shelter cleaning, maintenance and repair. Cleaning of all locations is required on a quarterly basis. Following each clean, a maintenance report is required to be submitted to the Council identifying any repairs required. Repairs are also required on an emergency basis. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. Keywords: Bus shelter, Repair, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 45213315 · Bus-stop shelter construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 413 Provision of Bus Shelter Cleaning and Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 413 Provision of Bus Shelter Cleaning and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
