Awarded contract

Cyber Security Managed Software Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 299,430
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Cyber Security Managed Software Service Lot 1: Cyber Security Managed Software Service including MXDR, Elastic, Sentinal and Cyber Threat Intelligence

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Managed Software Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Managed Software Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.