CSP25209 - Freia Cave Side Wall Panels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nab Precision Tooling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,550
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the supply and delivery of side wall panels. The supplier will collect steel slabs from an STFC site, cut, machine, paint & assemble (supplying fasteners) as drawings supplied for steel shielding blocks, including an inspection report for each item. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 45451200 · Panelling work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25209 - Freia Cave Side Wall Panels.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
