Contractor Management Review
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Autrac Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,750
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Contract systems analysis and programming services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision a review of current contractor management procedures, and to then provide an updated procedure, related documentation and a training pathway in how the new procedure and documentation is used. Please see Section 2: Specification for further information about this requirement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72245000 · Contract systems analysis and programming services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contractor Management Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
