Construction and installation of new flat roof to the Town centre shop, Witney
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inside Out Developments Ltd
- Topic
- Roof maintenance work
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of second floor flat roof, in line with latest Building regulations, due to water ingress and stability issues, causing electrical outages and internal damage to building fabric to the first-floor revenues and interview rooms. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2025
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction and installation of new flat roof to the Town centre shop, Witney.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Construction and installation of new flat roof to the Town centre shop, Witney, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
