Expired contract
Completion of hydraulic modelling of TKN Moors
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Completion of hydraulic modelling of Tickenham, Kenn and Nailsea Moors as part of the revitalising North Somerset's Peatland's project ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Completion of hydraulic modelling of TKN Moors.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
