Communication Materials and Information Package for North Somerset's Peatlands
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CREATIVE CONCERN LIMITED
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Somerset Council (NSC) and its partners recognise the critical importance of clear, accessible information about the region's peatlands, water-level management, and associated benefits (e.g., carbon sequestration, biodiversity, and flood risk mitigation). The first phase of the proposals it became clear that a multi-level phased communication plan would be required as the level of awareness of peat and water level management in North Somerset is low. This proposal outlines the creation of a comprehensive communication package designed to foster widespread awareness, encourage stakeholder collaboration, and address community concerns. The material should be applicable as much as possible to all regions across England and have locally specific information for North Somerset. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communication Materials and Information Package for North Somerset's Peatlands.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Communication Materials and Information Package for North Somerset's Peatlands, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
