Awarded contract

Cloud Based Booking and Diary Management System for the Registration Service - S514959

Details

Value
GBP 69,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

There are a very limited number of suppliers in the market with specific systems developed for registration services. We have spoke to 3 suppliers, GOSS who are currently used by the council were unable to offer a bespoke solution and it was agreed that the costs of developing one for us would be too costly at this stage. WPC and Bookinglab have both demonstrated their systems and provided quotes. The costs for both systems were very similar so the decision was made based on functionality and technical requirements including support models. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.