Awarded contract

Childhood Weight Management and LTC Management

Details

Value
GBP 183,042.52
Topic
Paediatric services
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

Portfolio contract to support Haringey's Healthy Neighbourhoods to support Haringey patients living in the 20% most deprived neighbourhoods in England:<br/>- Reduce long-term impact of obesity children's health through early intervention and prevention strategies, collaboration between statutory and voluntary sector<br/>- Improve health screening and LTC management amongst adults (£6,383 of total) Lot 1: The notice relates to Paediatric services<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £183 042.52<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2025.<br/>The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.<br/>The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026. Additional information: Portfolio contract to support Haringey's Healthy Neighbourhoods to support Haringey patients living in the 20% most deprived neighbourhoods in England:<br/>- Reduce long-term impact of obesity children's health through early intervention and prevention strategies, collaboration between statutory and voluntary sector<br/>- Improve health screening and LTC management amongst adults (£6,383 of total)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 July 2025

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121291 · Paediatric services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Childhood Weight Management and LTC Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.