CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mango-5 Maintenance Limited
- Value
- GBP 174,060
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Closed circuit television services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service relates to the maintenance of critical CCTV and alarm systems installed at the CNC's Griffin Park Tactical Centre Facility. The scope of the service specification covers the following elements: • preventative and reactive maintenance and repair requirements of the CCTV, access control and intruder alarm systems and the unique Live Fire Warning System • specialist maintenance for servers, switches and RAID backup discs for CCTV Systems • software development of new Live Fire Warning System (LFWS) • hosting in Azure Cloud It should be noted that the CNC currently has no preventative or reactive service contracts in place for these essential systems since the demise of the previous supplier Intelligent Building Group. ## Contract award Title: CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Police Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
