CA16284 - Invitation to tender for the Confidential Waste Services contract across academies within DNEAT and for DoNESC
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and is an open tender for the provision of Confidential Documents Waste collection services across various schools in Norfolk and Suffolk. Includes Lots: Lot 1: DNEAT Lot 2: DoNESC To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16284. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16284 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16284 - Invitation to tender for the Confidential Waste Services contract across academies within DNEAT and for DoNESC.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to CA16284 - Invitation to tender for the Confidential Waste Services contract across academies within DNEAT and for DoNESC, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
