CA16251 - Replacement of Floor Coverings
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Topic
- Floor-covering work
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Replacement of Floor coverings. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Section A - Karbon North Lot 2: Lot 2 - Section B - Karbon South Lot 3: Lot 3 - Section C - 54N East Lot 4: Lot 4 - Section D - 54N West To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16251. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16251 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16251 - Replacement of Floor Coverings.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CA16251 - Replacement of Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
