Awarded contract

CA15082 - Tender 21/2024 - Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarms system testing and maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 521,071.2
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (The Council) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide the inspection, maintenance, testing & remote monitoring of Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at various Council facilities. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15082. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15082 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15082 - Tender 21/2024 - Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarms system testing and maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15082 - Tender 21/2024 - Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarms system testing and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.