Expired contract

Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk

Details

Value
GBP 125,970
Duration
1 year
Topic
Road transport services
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk. £125970.00 To be supplied on services CH, 44, 55, 9, 35B, 402 and 9 (404) ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bulk Flow provision for home to school serving North Norfolk.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.