Awarded contract
Blackburn Skills Council Design Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,898,133
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council (the "Council") is tendering for a qualified and experienced multi-discipline consultancy team (the "Consultant") to provide project and cost management services together with full multi-disciplinary design services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2024
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackburn Skills Council Design Team.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
