Awarded contract

BCU-DCO-57078 - Business Change, Project & Programme Management and Service Redesign

Details

Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of support to enhance BCU’s Digital, Data and Technology (DDAT) application development and business change resources. The services the supplier provides are:Provision of programme and project management staffTransformational/Change LeadsBenefits leadsIncreasing capabilities in the team with a focus on knowledge transferSome of the above may be required to be specialists in an area i.e. EpmaService procured via Crown Commercial Services Framework - G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-DCO-57078 - Business Change, Project & Programme Management and Service Redesign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-DCO-57078 - Business Change, Project & Programme Management and Service Redesign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,920
    £139.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.