Awarded contract
Asset & Inspection Management Tool
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kit Log (Trading as PaperTrail)
- Value
- GBP 58,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Equipment Management module for Essex Outdoors and Country Parks Team. Inventory management tool for activity and safety equipment via a browser and app based solution, with offline mode for syncing use on the ground.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset & Inspection Management Tool.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
