Appointment of Newspaper/Newspaper Group to carry weekly Planning Advertisements
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Submission
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Mid Ulster District Council seeks tenders from a newspaper or newspaper group to provide its weekly public notice advertising for Planning applications, consents and any other planning public notices required. The Council is required to publish notice of a planning application in at least one newspaper circulating in the locality in which the land to which the application relates is situated. However, in discharging its duty the Council wishes to ensure that any such advertising takes account of the geographic spread of the Mid Ulster area and also of reach, and therefore seeks to advertise in 2 distinct geographic regions as follows: Area 1 Carntogher, Moyola, Magherafelt, and Cookstown DEAs Area 2 Dungannon, Torrent and Clogher Valley DEAs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 August 2025
About the buyer
Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Newspaper/Newspaper Group to carry weekly Planning Advertisements.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of Newspaper/Newspaper Group to carry weekly Planning Advertisements, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Ulster District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
