715352467- CCCT856- The Open University, Academic Upskilling 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Open University
- Value
- GBP 100,460
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Engineering studies
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1a. Engineering (Mechanical Pathway) BEng Stage 1 X1 1b. Engineering (Mechanical Pathway) BEng Stage 2 X1 1c. Engineering (Mechanical Pathway) BEng Stage 3 X1 2. Engineering – BEng Stage 3 X1 3. Environmental Science – BSc Stage 3 X1 4a. Engineering – MSc Stage 1 X1 4b. Engineering – MSc Stage 2 X1 Total value= £50,230 71335000- Engineering Studies ## Contract award Title: CCCT856- The Open University, Academic Upskilling 2025 ## Contract award Title: CCCT856- The Open University, Academic Upskilling 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71335000 · Engineering studies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715352467- CCCT856- The Open University, Academic Upskilling 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
