712746450 - Provision of Army Orienteering Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- EMIT Timing UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 296,160
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maps
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
712746450 - This procurement is to support the Army Orienteering Association (AOA) to deliver training courses, coaching, mapping services, competitions and technical services. This includes technical advice and provision of timing equipment/services to deliver effective training, complying to British Orienteering National Governing Body rules and policies and ‘safe-place, safe-training’. ## Contract award Title: 712746450 - Direct Award for the Provision of Army Orienteering Services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22114300 · Maps
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 92622000 · Sports-event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 712746450 - Provision of Army Orienteering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to 712746450 - Provision of Army Orienteering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
