Awarded contract

25-11 Mobile Telephony

Details

Value
GBP 39,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
29 July 2025

Tender description

Mobile telephony and Data services - issued under CCS Framework RM6261 for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 25-11 Mobile Telephony.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.