Awarded contract

1087 - Employee Engagement Platform Including Rewards and Benefits

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Presents and rewards
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

Call off from the following framework, via further competition: Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Employee Benefits and Services (RM6273) - Lot 1, Managed Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Aston University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18530000 · Presents and rewards
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1087 - Employee Engagement Platform Including Rewards and Benefits.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.