Expired contract

Works at EBC owned property

Details

Value
GBP 434,088.06
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

Time sensitive works at an EBC owned property. Works are confidential and must remain restricted within the market. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

132 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Works at EBC owned property.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Works at EBC owned property, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.