Windrush Research (NP 305)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- COURAGE WORKS LTD
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Historic England invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants or consultancies to undertake one or both parts of a significant research project exploring the legacy of the Windrush generation and its impact on the built environment. This work will contribute to the development of meaningful, community-informed programming in the lead-up to the 80th anniversary of Windrush in 2028. This procurement is split into two lots - Consultant Research Brief Part One: Existing research, gaps and opportunities Consultant Research Brief Part Two: Stakeholder engagement, opportunities for future programming ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Consultant Research Brief Part One: Existing research, gaps and opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2025
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windrush Research (NP 305).
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
