Whole Life Carbon Assessor and Sustainability Consultant
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Hawkins Brown Architecture Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,775
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SMG wishes to establish a framework for the provision of Whole Life Carbon Assessment and Sustainability Advice services. ## Contract award Title: 1.1. SMG wishes to establish a framework for the provision of Whole Life Carbon Assessment and Sustainability Advice services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Whole Life Carbon Assessor and Sustainability Consultant.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
