Awarded contract

Transportation A25 Lot 1 East Park

Details

Value
GBP 68,020
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

The Council has a requirement to provide transportation for children with additional support needs (ASN) to and from their home address and school via a bus, with or without an escort. The mini competition procedure was conducted for a single route to East Park School. Lot 1: This mini-competition was conducted under Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385). Only parties who were successfully awarded a place on Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385) were invited to participate in this mini-competition. This mini-competition is for the provision of buses, on planned routes, for children with Additional Support Needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transportation A25 Lot 1 East Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.