Awarded contract
TPL9624 Oldway Mansion Phase 1: Scaffolding
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- LTC Specialist Scaffolding Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,367,681
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Scaffolding for Oldway Mansion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TPL9624 Oldway Mansion Phase 1: Scaffolding.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
