The Winter Palace at Hampton Court Palace - 2026-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,401,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Submission
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please refer to attached documentation for a Brief, Specification and further details. INVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS THE WINTER PALACE – CHRISTMAS AT HAMPTON COURT PALACE 2026-2028 We are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Creative Partner for Development and Production and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. This procurement will follow public procurement regulations (Procurement Act 2023) and will be a two-stage procurement. Stage 1 – Expressions of Interest and Procurement Specific Questionnaire Stage 2 – Invitation to Tender (shortlisted suppliers only) Event Dates: Christmas period – 2026, 2027, 2028. HRP’s requirements: Historic Royal Palaces is tendering for a Creative Partner for Development and Production of our Christmas Experience at Hampton Court Palace (HCP). We are looking to develop a new high-quality multi-generational event that will establish Hampton Court Palace as an essential component of visitors’ Christmas tradition. Specifically, we are looking for a creative partner who can design and deliver all elements of this experience. Including but not limited to: decorative scheme, large scale 3D installations, interactive activities, live performance, digital/AV. Please refer to the draft Specification of Requirements which is subject to update and revision for full details Please ensure you have completed the full Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of your stage 1 submission. Budget: The value of the contract is estimated at £1,401,000 over 3 years. Exclusion criteria: Please refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. Responses to Invitation to Tender: All responses to the tender must be received by HRP by 15th August 2025 at 5.00pm and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. Suppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ Delta Registration: Suppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. The Access Code for this tender box is P886U7972W Should any Tenderer experience issues with registering or using the Delta service, please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0800 923 9236. Central Digital Platform Registration: You must also register on the government’s Central Digital Platform www.gov.uk/find_tender (you only need to do this once). Instructions can be found within the attached documentation Tender documents: The tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. Tender documents will be made available to all on Delta. Documents are planned to be issued on w/c 18th August 2025 For the avoidance of doubt HRP reserves the right to negotiate the contractual terms with any preferred supplier(s) or not to award a contract To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998683035
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2025
About the buyer
Historic Royal Palaces is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Winter Palace at Hampton Court Palace - 2026-2028.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic Royal Palaces.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
