The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trackwork Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,317,979.34
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical signalling equipment for railways
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To design, manufacture & store the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots as part of the Southern Track Rail System and Signalling Replacement Project To view this notice, please click here: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967395245 ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34632200 · Electrical signalling equipment for railways
- 34941800 · Railway points
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
