Awarded contract

Tender for the Design, Development, Delivery and Evaluation of a PEACEPLUS 'Healthy Relationships Programme' - 2425 TNDR RP 010

Details

Value
GBP 228,999.25
Topic
Community action programme
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invited tenders for the design, development, delivery and evaluation of a PEACEPLUS 'Healthy Relationships Programme.' The main focus of this programme is addressing issues that are affecting healthy relationships. The programme will incorporate multiple elements which work to promote healthy relationships and tackle the higher rates of domestic violence in our post conflict society. While physical violence expressed openly on the streets of our community has decreased post-conflict, it is noted that there is a need to address the remaining levels of domestic violence within our communities and perception that domestic violence may be more acceptable in certain religious/ethnic communities. This programme will promote healthy relationships between men, women and young girls, and between generations and will take into consideration the diversity of backgrounds, cultures and communities within the district. Lot 1: Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invited tenders for the design, development, delivery and evaluation of a PEACEPLUS 'Healthy Relationships Programme.' The main focus of this programme is addressing issues that are affecting healthy relationships. The programme will incorporate multiple elements which work to promote healthy relationships and tackle the higher rates of domestic violence in our post conflict society. While physical violence expressed openly on the streets of our community has decreased post-conflict, it is noted that there is a need to address the remaining levels of domestic violence within our communities and perception that domestic violence may be more acceptable in certain religious/ethnic communities. This programme will promote healthy relationships between men, women and young girls, and between generations and will take into consideration the diversity of backgrounds, cultures and communities within the district.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85322000 · Community action programme
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Design, Development, Delivery and Evaluation of a PEACEPLUS 'Healthy Relationships Programme' - 2425 TNDR RP 010.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Design, Development, Delivery and Evaluation of a PEACEPLUS 'Healthy Relationships Programme' - 2425 TNDR RP 010, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.